Gameday Programs

Dickinson College has taken a step towards a greener campus, by transitioning to digital gameday programs beginning this season. The digital program will be made available on this page as well as the team schedule at least 24 hours in advance. The only exception to this policy will be when one of the participating institutions has a contest the day before, if that is the case it will be made available as soon as possible. The programs were created using a standard (8.5" x 11") paper size, so they can be downloaded not only to a smart device but also can be easily printed out at home allowing for a hard copy to be brought to the game if preferred.  

 

Upcoming Contests

Date Sport Versus Program Opponent Website
Jan. 27 Men's Basketball McDaniel 1-27 vs. Green Terror McDaniel Athletics (MBB)
Jan. 29 Women's Swimming Ursinus 1-29 vs. Bears Ursinus Athletics (WSwim)
Jan. 29 Men's Swimming Ursinus 1-29 vs. Bears Ursinus Athletics (MSwim)
Jan. 29 Women's Basketball Ursinus 1-29 vs. Bears Ursinus Athletics (WBB)
Jan. 29 Men's Basketball Ursinus 1-29 vs. Bears Ursinus Athletics (MBB)
Jan. 31 Men's Basketball Washington (Md.) 1-31 vs. Shoremen Washington Col. Athletics (MBB)

 

Archived Programs

Date Sport Versus Program
 Sept. 2 Field Hockey  No. 8 Messiah 9-2 vs Falcons 
Sept. 4 Field Hockey No. 13 Lynchburg 9-4 vs Hornets
Sept. 4 Football No. 17 Randolph-Macon 9-4 vs Yellow Jackets
Sept. 8 Women's Soccer Susquehanna 9-8 vs River Hawks
Sept. 11 Football No. 5 Muhlenberg 9-11 vs Mules
Sept. 11 Women's Soccer Hood 9-11 vs Blazers
Sept. 15 Men's Soccer No. 9 Messiah 9-15 vs Falcons
Sept. 15 Volleyball Gallaudet 9-15 vs Bison
Sept. 17 Field Hockey (RV) Washington & Lee 9-17 vs Generals
Sept. 18 Football Gettysburg 9-18 vs Bullets
Sept. 18 Women's Soccer Haverford 9-18 vs Fords
Sept. 18 Men's Soccer Haverford 9-18 vs Fords
Sept. 21 Volleyball Catholic 9-21 vs Cardinals
Sept. 22 Field Hockey No. 8 Rowan 9-22 vs Profs
Sept. 25 Cross Country Long-Short Invite Meet Program
Sept. 25 Field Hockey Muhlenberg 9-25 vs Mules
Sept. 25 Volleyball Muhlenberg 9-25 vs Mules
Sept. 29 Women's Soccer No. 15 Messiah 9-29 vs Falcons
Oct. 2 Football McDaniel 10-2 vs Green Terror
Oct. 2 Men's Soccer No. 25 Franklin & Marshall 10-2 vs Diplomats
Oct. 2 Women's Soccer Franklin & Marshall 10-2 vs Diplomats
Oct. 9 Field Hockey Haverford 10-9 vs Fords
Oct. 9 Volleyball Haverford 10-9 vs Fords
Oct. 9 Women's Soccer No. 9 McDaniel 10-9 vs Green Terror
Oct. 9 Men's Soccer McDaniel 10-9 vs Green Terror
Oct. 13 Field Hockey Franklin & Marshall 10-13 vs Diplomats
Oct. 13 Volleyball Franklin & Marshall 10-13 vs Diplomats
 Oct. 13  Women's Soccer Gettysburg 10-13 vs Bullets
Oct. 20 Field Hockey Gettysburg 10-20 vs Bullets
Oct. 20 Volleyball Gettysburg 10-20 vs Bullets
Oct. 20 Men's Soccer Johns Hopkins 10-20 vs Blue Jays
Oct. 23 Football Franklin & Marshall 10-23 vs Diplomats
Oct. 27 Men's Soccer Southern Virginia 10-27 vs Knights
Oct. 30 Field Hockey Washington (Md.) 10-30 vs Shorewomen
Oct. 30 Volleyball Washington (Md.) 10-30 vs Shorewomen
Oct. 30 Men's Soccer Washington (Md.) 10-30 vs Shoremen
Oct. 30 Women's Soccer Washington (Md.) 10-30 vs Shorewomen
Oct. 30 Men's Swimming McDaniel 10-30 vs Green Terror
Oct. 30 Women's Swimming McDaniel 10-30 vs Green Terror
Nov. 10 Men's Basketball Mount Aloysius 11-10 vs Mounties
Nov. 12 Men's Squash Franklin & Marshall 11-12 vs Diplomats
Nov. 12 Women's Squash Franklin & Marshall 11-12 vs Diplomats
Nov. 13 Football Ursinus 11-13 vs Bears
Nov. 13 Cross Country NCAA Regional Meet Program
Nov. 17 Women's Basketball Susquehanna 11-17 vs River Hawks
Nov. 17 Men's Basketball Messiah 11-17 vs Falcons
Nov. 20 Men's Basketball Lebanon Valley 11-20 vs Dutchmen
Nov. 23 Women's Basketball McDaniel 11-23 vs Green Terror
Nov. 30 Women's Basketball Franklin & Marshall 11-30 vs Diplomats
Nov. 30 Men's Basketball Franklin & Marshall 11-30 vs Diplomats
Dec. 2 Women's Basketball Gettysburg 12-2 vs Bullets
Jan. 8 Women's Basketball Washington (Md.) 1-8 vs Shorewomen
Jan. 13 Men's Basketball Muhlenberg 1-13 vs Mules
Jan. 15 Women's Basketball Haverford 1-15 vs Fords
Jan. 18 Women's Swimming Scranton 1-18 vs Royals
Jan. 18 Men's Swimming Scranton 1-18 vs Royals